Position | Name | Public Email | Order |
---|---|---|---|
Position | Name | Public Email | Order |
District Director | Diane Pleuss | diane@d57tm.org | 1 |
Program Quality Director | Kevin Markl | kevin@d57tm.org | 2 |
Club Growth Director | Bett Bollhoefer | bett@d57tm.org | 3 |
PR Manager | Greg Kaufman | prm@d57tm.org | 4 |
Finance Manager | William Wilson | finance@d57tm.org | 5 |
Administrative Manager | Jenny Liu | jenny@d57tm.org | 6 |
Logistics Manager | Sugan Manohar | logistics@d57tm.org | 7 |
Division A Director | George Marshall | division.a.director@d57tm.org | 8 |
Division B Director | Janice Fairfield | division.b.director@d57tm.org | 9 |
Division C Director | Jay Ligda | division.c.director@d57tm.org | 10 |
Division D Director | Brenda Carroll Walker | division.d.director@d57tm.org | 11 |
Division E Director | James Forslind | division.e.director@d57tm.org | 12 |
Division F Director | Eugenia Lau | division.f.director@d57tm.org | 13 |
Division G Director | Nora Guy | division.g.director@d57tm.org | 14 |
Divison H Director | William Hosley | division.h.director@d57tm.org | 15 |
Division I Director | Savitha Setlur | division.i.director@d57tm.org | 16 |
Area A1 Director | Steve Bollhoefer | area.a1.director@d57tm.org | 17 |
Area A2 Director | Cherry Chen | area.a2.director@d57tm.org | 18 |
Area A22 Director | Hanna Spongberg | area.a22.director@d57tm.org | 19 |
Area B7 Director | Steve Mehlman | area.b7.director@d57tm.org | 20 |
Area B17 Director | Susan Skiff | area.b17.director@d57tm.org | 21 |
Area B21 Director | Joann Bradley | area.b21.director@d57tm.org | 22 |
Area B27 Director | Alan Zoraster | area.b27.director@d57tm.org | 23 |
Area C8 Director | Ashley Ching | area.c8.director@d57tm.org | 24 |
Area C9 Director | Feng Hong | area.c9.director@d57tm.org | 25 |
Area C24 Director | Paula Foster | area.c24.director@d57tm.org | 26 |
Area D3 Director | Adrian J. Chofor | area.d3.director@d57tm.org | 27 |
Area D14 Director | Robin Crawford | area.d14.director@d57tm.org | 28 |
Area D26 Director | Winnie Ma | area.d26.director@d57tm.org | 29 |
Area D30 Director | Cynthia Stott | area.d30.director@d57tm.org | 30 |
Area E4 Director | Ramesh Yakkali | area.e4.director@d57tm.org | 31 |
Area E15 Director | Dawn Benson | area.e15.director@d57tm.org | 32 |
Area E18 Director | Yaran Zhang | area.e18.director@d57tm.org | 33 |
Area E23 Director | Neeru Handa | area.e23.director@d57tm.org | 34 |
Area F6 Director | Karen Lloyd | area.f6.director@d57tm.org | 35 |
Area F16 Director | - Available - | area.f16.director@d57tm.org | 36 |
Area F20 Director | Aparna Kamath | area.f20.director@d57tm.org | 37 |
Area F32 Director | Hans Thoma | area.f32.director@d57tm.org | 38 |
Area G10 Director | Terri Boudreaux | area.g10.director@d57tm.org | 39 |
Area G11 Director | David Sandercott | area.g11.director@d57tm.org | 40 |
Area G25 Director | Donica Hopkins | area.g25.director@d57tm.org | 41 |
Area G31 Director | Dave Blum | area.g31.director@d57tm.org | 42 |
Area H5 Director | Ashley Harkness | area.h5.director@d57tm.org | 43 |
Area H19 Director | Benni Bansal | area.h19.director@d57tm.org | 44 |
Area H28 Director | Manoj Ramanan | area.h28.director@d57tm.org | 45 |
Area H34 Director | Lisa Fairchild | area.h34.director@d57tm.org | 46 |
Area I13 Director | Abe Mazliach | area.i13.director@d57tm.org | 47 |
Area I29 Director | Phil Covington | area.i29.director@d57tm.org | 48 |
Area I33 Director | John Dinh | area.i33.director@d57tm.org | 49 |
Awards, OATM and Recognition Chair | David Dai | awards@d57tm.org | 50 |
Chief Judge | Merideth White | judge@d57tm.org | 51 |
Club Coach Co-Chair | Jean Cunningham | coach@d57tm.org | 52 |
Club Coach Co-Chair | Carolyn Douglas | coach@d57tm.org | 53 |
Club Extension Co-Chair | Ed Cullen | growth@d57tm.org | 54 |
Club Extension Co-Chair | Steve Taddei | growth@d57tm.org | 55 |
Contest Chair | Merci del Rosario | contest@d57tm.org | 56 |
Credentials Chair | Teri McDonald | credentials@d57tm.org | 57 |
High Performance Leadership Chair | Steve Taddei | hpl@d57tm.org | 58 |
Immediate Past District Director | Randie Ellington | 59 | |
Newsletter Chair | Venkat Raman | newsletter@d57tm.org | 60 |
Parliamentarian | Tyree Johnson | 61 | |
Pathways Chair | Stani Peycheva | pathways@d57tm.org | 62 |
Region 1 Advisor | Tod Henry | 63 | |
Spring Conference Chair | Justin Paras | conference@d57tm.org | 64 |
Toastmasters Leadership Institute (TLI) Dean | Dennis Neary | tli.dean@d57tm.org | 65 |
Train the Trainer Chair | Faz Binesh | trainer@d57tm.org | 66 |
Youth Leadership Co-Chair | Robert Kaiser | youth@d57tm.org | 67 |
Youth Leadership Co-Chair | Gaganbir Matta | youth@d57tm.org | 68 |
Dare yourself–you’ll be amazed at what you can pull off!
By Sudha Krishnamoorthy An oft-repeated question asked of Toastmasters is, “Why did you join Toastmasters?” Invariably, the response to this is, “to improve my public speaking skills.” Other common responses are to improve leadership skills or communication skills. Once we join a club, two scenarios unfold. Some of us become avid Toastmasters – taking up…