If you would like to join the District 57 Leadership in the Toastmasters year, July 1, 2021, through June 30, 2022, please email George@d57tm.org. We are building an exciting team where you can find your voice, make a difference, and have a lot of fun achieving your goals.
Position | Person | Email Address | ||
District Director | George Marshall | George@d57tm.org | ||
Program Quality Director | Carolyn Douglas | Carolyn@D57tm.org | ||
Club Growth Director | Ed Cullen | Ed@d57tm.org | ||
Public Relations Manager | Nancy Moscardini | News@d57tm.org | ||
TLI Dean | tli.dean@d57tm.org | |||
Administrative Manager | Tracey Stuart | |||
Logistics Manager | ||||
Finance Director | Michelle Toney | finance@D57tm.org | ||
Division A Director | Teresa Smith | |||
Division B Director | Joann Bradley | |||
Division C Director | Eliott Rodgers | |||
Division D Director | Tong Yin | |||
Division E Director | ||||
Division F Director | Winnie Ma | |||
Division G Director | Mark Salcido | |||
Division H Director | Lisa Ash | |||
Division I Director | Sherry Hsu | |||
Div | Area | Position | Candidate | |
A | 1 | Area Director | Christian Dean | |
A | 2 | Area Director | Jubilee Hardwick | |
A | 22 | Area Director | Meredith White | |
A | Newsletter Editor | |||
B | 7 | Area Director | Sharica Jackson | |
B | 17 | Area Director | Darsh Bhutra | |
B | 21 | Area Director | Sal Tulah | |
B | 27 | Area Director | Duane Leem | |
C | 8 | Area Director | Dan Ryken | |
C | 9 | Area Director | Andy Rader | |
C | 24 | Area Director | ||
D | 3 | Area Director | Robert Crosbie | |
D | 12 | Area Director | Rebekah Fernandez | |
D | 14 | Area Director | Clayton Crowe | |
D | 26 | Area Director | Derek Pham | |
D | 30 | Area Director | Linda Patten | |
E | 4 | Area Director | Kiran Yella | |
E | 15 | Area Director | ||
E | 18 | Area Director | Subhash S. Kale | |
E | 23 | Area Director | Elleora Svoboda | |
F | 6 | Area Director | Valerie Alesna | |
F | 16 | Area Director | ||
F | 20 | Area Director | Trish Johnston | |
F | 32 | Area Director | Arash Mazaheri | |
G | 10 | Area Director | Debbie Wiener | |
G | 25 | Area Director | Bertie Chen | |
G | 31 | Area Director | Randy Casarez | |
H | 5 | Area Director | Sujatha Iyer | |
H | 19 | Area Director | Sriharsha Naidu | |
H | 28 | Area Director | Cynthia De Leon | |
H | 34 | Area Director | Shalini Suravarjjala | |
I | 13 | Area Director | Rick Arellano | |
I | 29 | Area Director | Gwen Hsu | |
I | 33 | Area Director | ||
I | 35 | Area Director | Gaganbir Kaur | |
I | 13 | Assistant Area Director | ||
I | 35 | Assistant Area Director | ||
MasterClass Chair | ||||
Speakers Bureau Chair | ||||
Newsletter Editor | Sheila Steinberg Aceves | club-newsletter@d57tm.org | ||
Awards Chair | Kris Chockalingam | |||
Pathways Chair | ||||
Corp Program Chair | ||||
Open House Chair | Lindy Sinclair | openhouse@d57tm.org | ||
Club Extension Chair | Sally Philbin | philbintm@gmail.com | ||
Club Coach Chair
Club Ambassador Chair |
Available
Bill Holsey |
|||
Tech Host Chair | David Dai | |||
Conference Chair | ||||
Contest Chair | ||||
Chief Judge | ||||
Train the trainer | ||||
Youth Leadership/Gavel Chair | Shalini Suravarjjala | |||
Podcast Chair | ||||
HPL/DTM Chair
OATM Chair |
|
|||
TLI Dean |