If you would like to join the District 57 Leadership in the Toastmasters year, July 1, 2020, through June 30, 2021, please email bett@d57tm.org. We are building an exciting team where you can find your voice, make a difference, and have a lot of fun achieving your goals.
Position | Person | Email Address | |
District Director | Bett Bollhoefer | bett@d57tm.org | |
Program Quality Director | George Marshall | George@d57tm.org | |
Club Growth Director | Julie Garrett | Julie@d57tm.org | |
Public Relations Manager | Ed Cullen | Ed@d57tm.org | |
TLI Dean | Lisa Fairchild | ||
Administrative Manager | Mona Safari | mona.safari@gmail.com | |
Logistics Manager | |||
Finance Director | |||
Division A Director | Robin Crawford | ||
Division B Director | Marc Ventura | ||
Division C Director | Chuck Ballinger | ||
Division D Director | Carolyn Douglas | ||
Division E Director | Garrett Estadt | ||
Division F Director | Carl Cross | ||
Division G Director | Donica Hopkins | ||
Division H Director | Katherine Cheung | ||
Division I Director | Kate Mills | ||
Div Area | Position | Candidate | |
A 1 | Area Director | Staci Smith | |
A 2 | Area Director | Teresa Smith | |
A 22 | Area Director | David Guinn | |
Newsletter Editor | Hanna Spongberg | ||
B 7 | Area Director | Stacy Schwan | |
B 17 | Area Director | Marvel Gomuly | |
B 21 | Area Director | Philip Readle | |
B 27 | Area Director | Enzo Vignale | |
C 8 | Area Director | Eliott Rodgers | |
C 9 | Area Director | Dana Tuttle | |
C 24 | Area Director | Dennis Dawson | |
D 3 | Area Director | Tong Yin | |
D 12 | Area Director- NEW | Regina Davis | |
D 14 | Area Director | JC Loum | |
D 26 | Area Director | Winnie Ma | |
D 30 | Area Director | Michelle Peticolas | |
E 4 | Area Director | Subhash Kale | |
E 15 | Area Director | Aniruth Narayanan | |
E18 | Area Director | Rahul Sansi | |
E 23 | Area Director | Drew Kaul | |
F 6 | Area Director | Smitha Sasidharhan | |
F 16 | Area Director | Debbie Wiener | |
F 20 | Area Director | Cassandra Johnson | |
F 32 | Area Director | Ashley Harkness | |
G 10 | Area Director | Paul Otto | |
G 11 | Area Director | Brook Renna Pang | |
G 25 | Area Director | Alan Connors | |
G 31 | Area Director | Erik Anderson | |
H 5 | Area Director | Bhaskar Swaminathan | |
H 19 | Area Director | Lisa Ash | |
H 28 | Area Director | Sherry Jensen | |
H 34 | Area Director | Viveca Hubbard | |
I 13 | Area Director | Sripriya Panchapakesan | |
I 29 | Area Director | Brijesh Deo | |
I 33 | Area Director | Jeffrey “Jeff” Young | |
I 35 | Area Director | Tao Shu | |
I 13 | Assistant Area Director | Samanvitha Basole | |
I 35 | Assistant Area Director | Rama Goli | |
MasterClass Chair | Beatrice Stonebanks | ||
Speakers Bureau Chair | Gary Mckinsey | ||
Newsletter Editor | Venkat Raman | ||
Pathways Chair | Lindy Sinclair | ||
Corp Program Chair | William Holsey | ||
Open House Chair | Sally Philbin | ||
Club Extension Chair | Dennis Dawson | ||
Club Coach Chair | Ashley Harkness | ||
Tech Host Chair | David Dai
|
||
Conference Chair | TBD | ||
Contest Chair | Wing Lok | ||
Chief Judge | Hans Thoma | hans302@outlook.com | |
Train the trainer | Ashley Harkness | aharkness955@gmail.com | |
Youth Leadership Program | Savitha Setlur | setlur.tm@gmail.com | |
Podcast Chair | Tony Navarra | tony@tonynavarra.com | |
HPL/DTM Chair | Jean Cunningham | jeanscunninghp@gmail.com | |
OATM Chair | Kris Chockalingam | IndusPoleStar@gmail.com | |
TLI Dean | Lisa Fairchild | lisafairchild57@gmail.com | |