Leadership Role | Toastmaster | ||
---|---|---|---|
District Director | Teri McDonald, DTM | Director@d57tm.org | |
|
Steve Taddei, DTM | PQD@d57tm.org | |
Club Growth Director | Randie Ellington, ACS, ALS | CGD@d57tm.org | |
Public Relations Manager | Ed Cullen, DTM | PRM@d57tm.org | |
Administrative Manager | Dennis Neary, DTM | AM@d57tm.org | |
Finance Manager | Kimberly Whitaker, DTM | Finance@d57tm.org | |
Logistics Manager | Duayne Weiler, ACS, ALB | LM@d57tm.org | |
Immediate Past District Governor | Tod Henry, DTM | ipdg@d57tm.org | |
District Chairs | |||
District Statistician | George Marshall, DTM | gdmarshall@gmail.com | |
District Parliamentarian | Bill Woolfolk, DTM | wbillww@hotmail.com | |
Club Extension Chair | Trio | trio@d57tm.org | |
District Chief Ambassador | Dennis Neary, DTM | dnearytm@gmail.com | |
District Nominating Chair | Tod Henry, DTM | ipdg@d57tm.org | |
District TLI North | Greg Scott, DTM | gscottdtm@mediacombb.net | |
Club Coach Chair | Randie Ellington | randie.ellington@gmail.com | |
Train the Trainer Chair | Opportunity Available | ||
Speech Craft Coordinator | Suzanne Yorkunas | yorkunas@sbsglobal.net | |
Youth Leadership Coordinator | Jean Luong | JeanLuon@yahoo.com | |
District HPL Chair | Jean Cunningham, DTM | jeanscunninghp@gmail.com | |
Outstanding Achievement Toastmaster Chair | Andre Lewis | oatmchair@d57tm.org | |
District Awards chair | Pamela Thompson | pamthompsonww@gmail.com | |
District Chief Judge | Stacy Schwan | chief.judge@d57tm.org | |
District Contest Chair | Michael Schwan | schwanpm@cdmsmith.com | |
Fall Conference Co-Chairs | opportunity available | fallconference@d57tm.org | |
Fall Conference Co-Chairs | opportunity available | fallconference@d57tm.org | |
Spring Conference Co-chairs 2016 | David Dai | springconference@d57tm.org | |
Spring Conference Co-chairs 2016 | Manoj Ramanan | springconference@d57tm.org | |
Public Relations Team | |||
Social Media Team Lead | opportunity available | ||
Newsletter Lead | opportunity available | news@d57tm.org | |
Mail Chimp Team Lead | opportunity available | mailteam@d57tm.org | |
Google Hangout Team Lead | opportunity available | ||
Advertising Team Lead | opportunity available | ||
Web Team Leader | Happy Skywalker | webmaster@d57tm.org | |
Website – Staff | Nate Woods | webteam@d57tm.org | |
Website – Staff | Joe Fernandez | webteam@d57tm.org | |
Website – Staff | Dilek Alkaya | webteam@d57tm.org | |
Website – Staff | Deneille Wiese-Smith | webteam@d57tm.org | |
Website – Staff | Ron Catoire | webteam@d57tm.org | |
Website – Staff | Dennis Neary | webteam@d57tm.org | |
Website – Staff | Thuy-Hong Nguyen | webteam@d57tm.org | |
Division and Area Directors | |||
Division A Dir. | Mary Verghese, DTM | divisionadirector@gmail.com | |
Area A01 Dir. | Chris Finn, ACS, ALB | urable@yahoo.com | |
Area A02 Dir. | Trish Johnston, ACB, CL | trishflower@comcast.net | |
Area A13 Dir. | Nilva Fuller, ACB, CL | nilvafuller@nilvafuller.com | |
Area A22 Dir. | Thomas Zarembinski, CC, CL | tzarembinski@hotmail.com | |
Area A29 Dir. | Justin Paras, ACB, ALB | justin.paras@gmail.com | |
Area A33 Dir. | Edwin Grimwood, ACB, ALB | egrimwoodtm@gmail.com | |
Division B Dir. | Diane Pleuss, ACS, ALB | DivDirB@d57tm.org | |
Area B06 Dir. | Ann Hartwig, ACB | annhartwig@yahoo.com | |
Area B07 Dir. | Karen Leffler, DTM | Karenlleffler@gmail.com | |
Area B17 Dir. | Tala Beigi, CC, CL | beigitala@gmail.com | |
Area B21 Dir. | Donna Loo, ACB, ALB | phoenixloo_77@msn.com | |
Area B23 Dir. | Curt Hayashida, ACB, ALB | curthayashida@hotmail.com | |
Area B27 Dir. | Joe Amaro, | amaroj@sbcglobal.net | |
Division C Dir. | Dilek Alkaya, ACG, ALB | DivDirC@d57tm.org | |
Area C08 Dir. | Carol Haynes, ACS, ALB | carol.napa@gmail.com | |
Area C09 Dir. | Jia (J.C) Chen, CC | defyyourlimits@gmail.com | |
Area C24 Dir. | Robert Lee, CC | roberthlee1@gmail.com | |
Division D Dir. | Lola Pratt, ACS, ALB | DivDirD@d57tm.org | |
Area D03 Dir. | Sharon Brown, CTM, ALB | healthylife.brown@gmail.com | |
Area D12 Dir. | Justin J. Young, CC, CL | jjyoung@ebmud.com | |
Area D14 Dir. | Happy Skywalker, CC, ALB | happyskywalkertoastmasters@gmail.com | |
Area D26 Dir. | Roger Howland, ATMS, CL | lisarog@pacbell.net | |
Area D30 Dir. | Debo Sarkar, ACG, ALB | debosarkartm@gmail.com | |
Division E Dir. | Dmitry Chernyavsky, ACS, ALB | DivDirE@d57tm.org | |
Area E04 Dir. | Andrew Gi, CC, ALB | andrew_gi@yahoo.com | |
Area E15 Dir. | Nancy Oanh Tran, CC, CL | nancyoanhtran@gmail.com | |
Area E18 Dir. | Susan Colborn, ACG, ALB | Sjcolborn@yahoo.com | |
Division F Dir. | Shyam Nath, CC | DivDirF@d57tm.org | |
Area F16 Dir. | Karen Moirao, ACB, ALB | kjmoirao@gmail.com | |
Area F20 Dir. | Kathy Brancheau, ACS, ALB | morninglite5@yahoo.com | |
Area F32 Dir. | Ron Catoire, ACG, ALB | rcatoire@sbcglobal.net | |
Division G Dir. | Janice Thomas, ACB, ALB | DivDirG@d57tm.org | |
Area G10 Dir. | Rick White, ACG | RickWhite57@gmail.com | |
Area G11 Dir. | Sue Finch, ACS, CL | sfinch@bigplanet.com | |
Area G25 Dir. | Mark Burchill, CC, ALB | MarkTM@sonic.net | |
Area G31 Dir. | Lili Trent, ACB, ALB | lili@cronami.com | |
Division H Dir. | Savitha Setlur, ACS, ALS | DivDirH@d57tm.org | |
Area H5 Dir. | Stephan King-Monroe, CC, CL | Slkingm@Sandia.gov | |
Area H19 Dir. | Jonathan Wells, ACB, ALB | jonathan_wells@comcast.net | |
Area H28 Dir. | Irene Andro, CC | irene_andro@yahoo.com | |
Area H34 Dir. | Gina Cefalu, DTM | GCefalu@yahoo.com | |
for opportunity – contact the District 57 Director at Director@d57tm.org