If you would like to join the District Leadership team in the upcoming Toastmasters year, July 1, 2019 through June 30, 2020, please email kevin@d57tm.org. We’re excited to build a dream team who values fun, recognition and community who will help our members, clubs, and officers Experience Excellence.
Last updated 7/17/2019
Order | Role | Name | |
---|---|---|---|
Order | Role | Name | |
1 | District Director | Kevin Markl, IP4, MS4 | kevin@d57tm.org |
2 | Program Quality Director | Bett Bollhoefer, DTM | bett@d57tm.org |
3 | Club Growth Director | Ashley Ching, PM5, SR4 | ashley@d57tm.org |
4 | PR Manager | George Marshall, DTM | prm@d57tm.org |
5 | Finance Manager | Gaganbir Kaur, ACB, ALB | finance@d57tm.org |
6 | Administration Manager | < Available > | |
7 | District SAA | < Available > | |
8 | Division A Director | Neeru Handa, CC, ALB | |
9 | Division B Director | Steve Mehlman, MS1 | |
10 | Division C Director | Michele Garber, PM5 | |
11 | Division D Director | Jerreau Taylor, EC1 | |
12 | Division E Director | Ramesh Yakkali, ACS, ALS | |
13 | Division F Director | Hans Thoma, ACB | |
14 | Division G Director | Terri Boudreaux, EC4 | |
15 | Divison H Director | Lisa Fairchild, VC4 | |
16 | Division I Director | Abe Mazliach, ACS, ALB | |
17 | Area A1 Director | Ron Fitch, PM3 | |
18 | Area A2 Director | Sally Philbin, DTM | |
19 | Area A22 Director | Winnie Ma, DTM | |
20 | Area B7 Director | Norm Meites, ACS, ALB | |
21 | Area B17 Director | James Forslind | |
22 | Area B21 Director | Marc Ventura, ACS, ALB | |
23 | Area B27 Director | Nancie Lucchesi, MS2 | |
24 | Area C8 Director | Mechelle Johnson, IP4 | |
25 | Area C9 Director | Dharmesh Desai, IP3 | |
26 | Area C24 Director | Katrina La Force, IP2 | |
27 | Area D3 Director | Wade Cartwright, IP2 | |
28 | Area D14 Director | Maureen Filler | |
29 | Area D26 Director | Maria Berbano, ACB, ALB | |
30 | Area D30 Director | Seema Giri, DL1 | |
31 | Area E4 Director | Garett Estadt, MS1 | |
32 | Area E15 Director | Marissa Smithwick, CC | |
33 | Area E18 Director | Carl Cross, PI2 | |
34 | Area E23 Director | Linda Lawlor, EC2 | |
35 | Area F6 Director | Ronak Patel, IP2 | |
36 | Area F16 Director | Sriharsha Naidu, DL4 | |
37 | Area F20 Director | < Available > | |
38 | Area F32 Director | < Available > | |
39 | Area G10 Director | Greg Scott, DTM, PID | |
40 | Area G11 Director | Elliott Dabill, ACS, CL | |
41 | Area G25 Director | Abraham Daniels, IP3 | |
42 | Area G31 Director | Linda Redwood-Kahn, EC3 | |
43 | Area H5 Director | Hugh Bussell, ACG, ALB | |
44 | Area H19 Director | Sherry Jensen, IP3 | |
45 | Area H28 Director | Katherine Cheung, MS5 | |
46 | Area H34 Director | Stephanie Stuart, SR5 | |
47 | Area I13 Director | Hema Thumu, ACB, ALB | |
48 | Area I29 Director | Kate Mills, IP3 | |
49 | Area I33 Director | Sudha Krishnamoorthy, ACS, ALB | |
50 | Chairs | ||
51 | Awards and Recognition Chair | William Wilson | awards@d57tm.org |
52 | Chief Judge | Wing Lok | judge@d57tm.org |
53 | Club Coach Chair | Dennis Dawson | dennis.s.dawson@gmail.com |
54 | Conference Co-Chair | James Forslind | conference@d57tm.org |
55 | Conference Co-Chair | Zohreh Khodabandelu | conference@d57tm.org |
56 | Contest Chair | David Dai | |
57 | Corporate Program Chair | Ashley Harkness | |
58 | Credentials Chair | Jill Van Slyke | |
59 | DCP Chair | Ashley Harkness | |
60 | District Leadership Committee Chair | Diane Pleuss, DTM, IPDD | dpleuss@franchoice.com |
61 | High Performance Leadership Chair | < Available > | |
62 | New Club Committee Chair | George Marshall, DTM | growth@d57tm.org |
63 | New Club Committee | Robin Crawford, EC2 | growth@d57tm.org |
64 | New Club Committee | Sherry Hsu | growth@d57tm.org |
65 | New Club Committee | Ed Cullen | growth@d57tm.org |
66 | New Club Committee | Donica Hopkins | growth@d57tm.org |
67 | Newsletter Chair | Venkat Raman | news@d57tm.org |
68 | Open House Chair | Bill Holsey | openhouse@d57tm.org |
69 | Parliamentarian | Ed Cullen | |
70 | Pathways Chair | Janice Fairfield, MS2 | pathways@d57tm.org |
71 | Podcast Chair | < Available > | |
72 | Renewals Chair | Kevin Powell | |
73 | Social Media Chair | < Available > | |
74 | Toastmaster Time TV Chair | Alan Zoraster | |
75 | Toastmasters Leadership Institute (TLI) Dean | Julie Garrett | tli.dean@d57tm.org |
76 | Train the Trainer Chair | Manoj Ramanan, PM3 | trainer@d57tm.org |
77 | Webmaster | Penelope Doleman | |
78 | Youth Leadership Chair | Jean Luong | youth@d57tm.org |